Switches no gestionables

Los Switches no gestionables son equipos que no requieren instalación, siendo por lo tanto switches plug-and-play. Estos switches ethernet están diseñados para su uso en entornos industriales exigentes, ofreciendo un rendimiento sin igual con un gran fiabilidad . Todos los puertos de dichos switches industriales están equipados con buffers de memoria y mecanismo de store-and-forward para asegurar que los datos pueden ser transmitidos de forma segura. Los Switches no gestionables Ethernet industriales están disponibles en  10/100/1000Mbps, tanto con alambre de cobre como con conexiones de fibra óptica. En cuanto a la seguridad y el sistema de stableness, fortalecemos nuestros productos de conmutación Ethernet o también llamados switches no gestionados con la protección de polaridad inversa  logrando una experiencia de conexión rápida y estable.
Showing 1–24 of 43 results

ADAM-6520

5-port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Switch
  • Supports full/half duplex flow control
  • Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation
  • Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage
  • ADAM-6520I

    5-port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Operating Temperature
  • Supports full/half duplex flow control
  • Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation
  • Supports +10~30
  • ADAM-6520L

    5-port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • Supports full/half duplex flow control
  • Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation
  • Supports +10~30 VDC for power
  • Etiqueta: .

    ADAM-6521

    Industrial Ethernet Switches with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 00Base-FX Fiber Optic Port
  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port
  • Etiqueta: .

    ADAM-6521/ST

    Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Port  
  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode
  • ADAM-6521S

    Industrial Switch with 4 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Port & 1 Single-mode Fiber Port
  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with
  • Etiqueta: .

    ADAM-6541

    Ethernet to Multi-mode SC Type Fiber Optic Converter
  • Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode fiber optic port
  • Supports full/half duplex flow control
  • Etiqueta: .

    ADAM-6541/ST

    Ethernet to Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Converter
  • Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode fiber optic port
  • Supports full/half duplex flow control
  • Etiqueta: .
    EDS-205/EDS-208 Series

    EDS-205/EDS-208 Series

    5 and 8-port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches
  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • DIN-rail mounting ability
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range
  • DATASHEET PIDE PRESUPUESTO Nombre
    Etiqueta: .
    EDS-205A/EDS-208A Series

    EDS-205A/EDS-208A Series

    5 and 8-port unmanaged Ethernet switches
  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector)
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC power inputs
  • IP30 aluminum housing
  • Rugged hardware design well
  • Etiqueta: .
    EDS-210A Series

    EDS-210A Series

    8+2G/9+1G-port Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches
  • Up to 2 Gigabit uplinks for high bandwidth data aggregation
  • Multiple fiber ports with up to 4 100BaseSFP port combinations for maximum flexibility
  • IP30 metal housing
  • Redundant
  • Etiqueta: .
    EDS-305/EDS-308 Series

    EDS-305/EDS-308 Series

    5 and 8-port unmanaged Ethernet switches
  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T
  • Etiqueta: .
    EDS-309 Series

    EDS-309 Series

    9-port unmanaged Ethernet switches
  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • DATASHEET
    Etiqueta: .
    EDS-316 Series

    EDS-316 Series

    16-port unmanaged Ethernet switches
  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • DATASHEET
    Etiqueta: .
    EDS-G205-1GTXSFP Series

    EDS-G205-1GTXSFP Series

    5G-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches
  • Fiber optic options for extending distance and electrical noise immunity
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
  • Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 10 KB
  • Relay output
  • Etiqueta: .

    EDS-G205A-4PoE Series

    5-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports
  • Full Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • IEEE 802.3af/at, PoE+ standards
  • Up to 36 watts output per PoE port
  • 12/24/48 VDC flexible redundant
  • EDS-G308 Series

    EDS-G308 Series

    8G-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches
  • Fiber optic options for extending distance and electrical noise immunity
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
  • Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9.6 KB
  • Relay output
  • Etiqueta: .

    EDS-P206A-4PoE Series

    6-port unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports
  • IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Up to 30 watts per PoE port
  • 24/48 VDC wide range redundant power inputs
  • EDS-P308 Series

    8-port unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports
  • 4 IEEE 802.3af compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Up to 15.4 watts at 48 VDC per PoE port
  • Intelligent power consumption
  • EKI-2525

    5-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism
  • Supports
  • EKI-2525I

    5-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp
  • Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30
  • EKI-2525M

    4+1 100FX Port Multi-Mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch  
  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port
  • Supports full/half duplex
  • Etiqueta: .

    EKI-2526M

    4+2 100FX Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 2 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port
  • Supports full/half duplex flow
  • Etiqueta: .

    EKI-2526S

    4+2 100FX Port Single Mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 2 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber optic port
  • Supports full/half
  • Etiqueta: .
    1 2